S
L
G
L

pix 

S
L
G
L


Click pictures to navigate site

menu2

menu6

menu3

menu4

menu8

menu1

menu9

menu5

menu

2018 Tournament Results


Rainbow Day
May 17, 2018



WINNERS!!!!!  
1st Place
PURPLE Team: C. Goldenberg, C. Story, A. Laboe, G. Krause, L. O'Malley, MK Slocumb | 72.5
Low Net: C. Goldenberg, 67



PINK Team: L. Korte, S. Maag, E. Cosantino, D. Edwards, P. Broggi, R. Scarpino,
D. Spang, C. Stephens | 73.125 Low Net: C. Stephens, 67

RED Team: N. Hummel, J. Catani, K. Johnson, S. Samples, S. Rupp, M. Nelson, M. Simeur | 75.0 Low Net Tie: N. Hummel and M. Simeur, 71 Scorecard playoff which M. Simeur won

BLUE Team: M. Platte, K. Laubhan, R. Borne, G. Ryu, B. Wilde, S. Paras, K. Haack, J. Rechenmacher | 75.0 Low Net: M. Platte, 69


GREEN Team: CJ Johnson, K. Torp, M. Roberto, C. Brady, C. Morrison, R. St. Pierre, S. Szulkowski, B. Hill | 77.0 Low net: C.J. Johnson, 68


YELLOW Team: S. Aument, D. Parpet, EJ Chang, T. Spock, D. Mohr, M. McConkey, J. Amoroso  | 79.0  Low Net: D. Parpet, 74

ORANGE Team: D. Gerlach, B. Rathjen, K Palicka, M. Kocourek, D. Collander, Y. Hall, S. Butler | 79.143 Low net: M. Kocourek, 72

 

 


Red, White and Blue
Flag Day

June 14

Players who shot under their handicap and brought their flags into the clubhouse:
Randi Borne
E.J. Chang
Karen Haack
Nadine Hummel
Gloria Klauss
Leslie O'Malley
Karen Palicka
Diane Parpet
Sun Rupp
Sandy Samples
Tina Spock
Kim Torp
Becky Wilde 


Best Dressed:  Sherri Maag

 


 





First Place:
58, Carla Stephens and Deb Mohr

2nd Place: 59, Sun Rupp and Ann Laboe


3rd Place: 60, Sue Butler and Maria Barrios

Joanne Catani and Kim Torp

Dana Tetti and Lisa McDonald


4th Place: 62, Pam Schwer and Maggie Nelson

Sandy Aument and Elaine Cosantino


5th Place: 64, Leslie O’Malley and Yvonne Hall

Lisa Korte and Stacey Paras

CLOSEST to the PIN:

Championship Flight: Marilyn Platte
Flight A: Joanne Catani
Flight B: Grace Ryu
Flight C &D: Pat Broggi




 

Championship Tournament
August

Club Champion
Marilyn Platte

Low Net Champion
Maria Barrios
 

 

 

 

Flight Winners
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Low Gross:  Nadine Hummel

A FLIGHT
Low Gross:  Joanne Catani
Low Net:  Carol Story

B FLIGHT
Low Gross:  Sun Rupp and Debbie Edwards
Low Net:  Carol Morrison

C FLIGHT
Low Gross:  Leslie O'Malley
Low Net:  Renae Scarpino

D FLIGHT
Low Gross:  Mary Kay Slocumb
Low Net:  Lisa Schneeman

 


Match Play Tourney Winners
Rained Out.

 


End of Year Event
Play Like the Pros!


Overall low gross was Kim Torp with a 69
Overall low net was Sue Butler with a 47

Championship Flight
Kim Torp - 69, low gross
Kathy Laubhan - 55, low net

Flight A
Karen Palicka - 71, low gross
Deb Gerlach - 50, low net

Flight B
Dana Tetti - 79, low gross
Kim o’Toole - 50, low net

Flight C
Lisa McDonald - 79, low gross
Rose St. Pierre - 48, low net


Flight D
Lisa Schneemann  - 83, low gross
Susan Butler - 47, low net


Most Eagles
Sheri Maag 1 -- Sun Rupp 1

Most Birdies
Kim Torp, 8
Tina Spock, 6
Kathy Laubhan, 6
Karen Palicka, 6


Most Pars
Kim O’Toole, 12
Deb Gerlach, 10
Dana Tetti, 10


2017 AWARD NIGHT RECAP

Championship

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

Low Gross:
Nadine Hummel, 85.210

Sheri Maag, 94.214

Marilyn Roberto, 98.857

Leslie O'Malley, 104.214

MaryKay Slocumb,114.714

Low Net:
CJ Johnson, 71.8125

Karen Palicka, 73.222

Maria Barrios, 71.857

Carol Hilton, 74.923

Sue Butler, 75.75

Low Putts:
Kathy Laubhan, 34.688


Deb Gerlach, 33.364


Carol Morrison, 34.867

Pat Broggi, 35.70

Lisa Schneeman, 38.75

Low Ringer:
Lisa Korte, 64

Sandy Aument and
Diane Spang, 68

Becky Wilde, 71

Karen Haack, 78 

Maxine Johnson and Jeanne Rechenmacher, 90




LOW NET GOLFER FOR APRIL: Leslie O'Malley
LOW NET GOLFER FOR MAY:  Becky Wilde
LOW NET GOLFER FOR JUNE:  Maria Barrios
LOW NET GOLFER FOR JULY:   Maria Barrios

LOW NET GOLFER FOR AUGUST:  Maria Barrios

LOW NET GOLFERS FOR SEPTEMBER:  Pam Schwer




2018 Most Improved Golfer
Maria Barrios

 

Webmaster: Kim Torp